SayDoo Reserve

SayDoo hardware · 001

Now comes intelligence. Whose?

SayDoo 1 answers: yours. Proven hardware, SayDoo OS, and local models that run on the phone itself. Your data and your AI in your pocket, still working when the power is out.

$999SayDoo 1 + setup on your book

$99 holds your place and comes off the $999.

ILLUSTRATION · EXAMPLE DATA

When everything goes down

No power. No signal. Still working.

Storm days are when a trade business needs its book the most, and they are the days the internet disappears. SayDoo 1 keeps a full copy of your customers, jobs, estimates and invoices on the phone, and it carries its own AI. Ask it anything about your company with no bars at all. When the signal comes back, it syncs.

grid powerOUT
cell signalNONE
office wifiDOWN
your customer bookON PHONE
jobs, estimates, invoicesON PHONE
the AION PHONE
battery5,050 MAH

The film

Every era got its phone. This one is yours.

1996

The radio phone

The job site got push to talk.

2002

The keyboard phone

Email went everywhere you did.

2007

The touch phone

The internet, under your thumb.

2026

SayDoo 1

Intelligence, and you own it.

Three things no other phone gives you

Proven. Yours. Local.

01 · PROVEN HARDWARE

A phone that already ships

SayDoo 1 is built on the Unihertz Titan 2: a square 4.5 inch screen, a backlit keyboard, 12 GB of memory and a 5,050 mAh battery. A real phone in real hands, not a prototype.

02 · SAYDOO OS

It opens into your company

Turn it on and you're in SuperUX: today's stops, who owes what, the next move on a real key. Your whole customer book lives on the phone and syncs with the console on your desk.

03 · LOCAL MODELS

The AI runs on the phone

A language model on the phone's own chip. Ask about your company with no bars at all, and nothing you ask leaves the device. When there's signal, it can hand big jobs to the cloud AI you picked.

The drawings

Drawn to the millimeter.

137.8 × 88.7 × 10.8 mm. 235 grams. Every view, every key, every layer.

SayDoo 1 three-quarter view drawing
Three-quarter view
SayDoo 1 front elevation with dimensions
Front
SayDoo 1 rear elevation
Back
SayDoo 1 side elevation
Side
SayDoo 1 exploded view: glass, display, SayDoo OS, local models, battery, keyboard, chassis
Exploded

Real keys

Press it. Done.

A backlit physical keyboard, so the jobs you do every day get a real key. Gloves on, sun glare, one thumb. It still lands.

TTasks. What's late, what's next.
SSchedule. Today's stops, in order.
LLedger. Who owes what.
CCall. The next person on the list.
NNavigate. To the next stop.
WWeather. Wind and rain where you stand.
spaceTalk. Say it. It's done.

Specs

Built on the Unihertz Titan 2.

Main screen4.5 in square, 1440 × 1440, 120 Hz
Rear screen2 in
KeyboardPhysical QWERTY, backlit
ChipMediaTek Dimensity 7300
Memory12 GB RAM
Storage512 GB
Battery5,050 mAh, 33 W charging
Network5G, dual SIM, Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 5.4, NFC
Cameras50 MP main, 8 MP 3.4× telephoto, 32 MP front
SoftwareAndroid 15 + SayDoo SuperUX

SayDoo 1 runs on a phone made by Unihertz. SayDoo sets it up, installs SuperUX and the on-device AI, loads your book and supports it. Unihertz and Titan are trademarks of their owner; SayDoo is not affiliated with Unihertz.

Reserve

Hold yours. $99.

Leave your details and we'll send you a $99 deposit invoice. It comes off the $999. When your phone is ready we set it up on your book, then send the rest.

Your order
SayDoo 1 + setup on your book$999
Deposit today$99
Due when it's ready$900

Questions

What people ask first.

Is it a normal phone too?

Yes. It's an Android phone. Calls, texts, maps, your other apps, two SIMs. It just opens into SuperUX first.

What does "AI on the phone" mean?

The model runs on the phone's own chip, so it works with no connection and what you ask it stays on the device. It's smaller than the big cloud models, so for the heavy jobs, when you have signal, SuperUX can hand off to whichever cloud AI you've picked.

Does my data stay on the phone?

A copy does, so you can work offline. Your book still lives in your SayDoo console, and the two sync when the phone is back online.

Do I need SayDoo?

Yes. The phone is the field end of your SayDoo console. If you're not on SayDoo yet, book a demo and we'll show you both.

When does it ship?

We set each phone up by hand on the owner's own book. We'll email you before we take the rest of the payment, and we won't give a date until we can keep it.